Day 3: My favourite series

For the third day of my book challenge, I will share with you guys my favourite series!

1. The Harry Potter Series


Well, obviously because it’s just too awesome and the most epic series ever! I am also planning to re-read this series, since it’s been a while since I last did and I kinda miss the HP world.

2. The Mortal Instruments Series

 This is the greatest series next to Harry Potter. Well, at least for me because I know that there are so many other series just as great and I’ve yet to read all of them! Anyway, I am so into this series! I fell in love immediately upon reading City of Bones!

So there goes my favourite series! Yep, there are only two. How about you guys? What’s your favourite series of all time?

Advertisements
Leave a comment

2 Comments

  1. Agreed :> Well, I dunno about The Mortal Instruments, but Cassandra Clare IS my favorite author, so I don’t believe any of her series aren’t worth the read :D

    Reply
    • OMG, she is really one of my favorite authors too. She’s just so coooool! And I haven’t read the TID series, but I will. Omg, I cannot wait to read them! =))

      Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: